Administrative Committees

Administrative – Budget

Boyd, Chair
Mickle, Vice Chair
Banks/Schieble
Boggs
McCawley/Guyas
Riechers/Robinson
Shipp

Staff: Simmons/Hager

Personnel

Bosarge, Chair
Shipp, Vice Chair
Banks/Schieble
Boggs
Dyskow
McCawley/Guyas
Riechers/Robinson
Spraggins/Mickle
Stunz

Staff: Simmons/Hager

Retirement Plan/Trustees

Frazer
Diaz
Boyd
Simmons

Staff: Hager

Gulf SEDAR

Frazer-Council Chair
Anson-Mackerel Chair
Guyas-Reef Fish Chair
Diaz-Red Drum Chair

Staff: Simmons/Rindone

Data Collection

Stunz, Chair
Anson, Vice Chair
Banks/Schieble
Boggs
Crabtree/Gerhart
Donaldson
McCawley/Guyas
Sanchez
Spraggins/Mickle
Swindell

Staff: Froeschke

Habitat Protection & Restoration

Banks, Chair
Mickle, Vice Chair
Boyd
Constant
Diaz
Dyskow
Stunz
Swindell

Staff: Froeschke

Law Enforcement

Boyd, Chair
Diaz, Vice Chair
Banks/Schieble
Bannon/Anson
Donaldson
Dyskow
Riechers/Robinson
Thomas/Zanowicz

Staff: Lasseter

Outreach & Education

Dyskow, Chair
Swindell, Vice Chair
Boggs
Dugas
Spraggins/Mickle
Stunz
Thomas/Zanowicz

Staff: Muehlstein

Management Committees

 Coral

Frazer, Chair
Sanchez, Vice Chair
Boggs
Bosarge
Boyd
Crabtree/Gerhart
Donaldson
Dugas
McCawley/Guyas
Swindell

Staff: Kilgour/Basher

 Ecosystem

Shipp, Chair
Mickle, Vice Chair
Bannon/Anson
Bosarge
Boyd
Constant
Donaldson
Dugas
Stunz
Sanchez

Staff: Kilgour

Mackerel

Anson, Chair
Shipp, Vice Chair
Boggs
Bosarge
Crabtree/Gerhart
Diaz
Dugas
Riechers/Robinson
Sanchez

Staff: Rindone

Migratory Species

Stunz, Chair
Mickle, Vice Chair
Boggs
Boyd
Crabtree/Gerhart
Dugas
Swindell
Thomas/Zanowicz

Staff: Kilgour

Red Drum

Diaz, Chair
Stunz, Vice Chair
Boggs
Boyd
Crabtree/Gerhart
Dugas
Dyskow
Shipp
Swindell

Staff: Rindone

Sustainable Fisheries

Diaz, Chair
Swindell, Vice Chair
Banks/Schieble
Bannon/Anson
Bosarge
Boyd
Crabtree/Gerhart
Donaldson
McCawley/Guyas
Stunz

Staff: Kilgour/Rindone

Shrimp

Bosarge, Chair
Banks/Schieble, V. Chair
Bannon/Anson
Crabtree/Gerhart
Diaz
Dugas
Riechers/Robinson
Sanchez

Staff: Kilgour

Spiny Lobster

Guyas, Chair
Sanchez, Vice Chair
Boyd
Crabtree/Gerhart
Donaldson
Dyskow

Staff: Kilgour

Reef Fish

Guyas, Chair
Banks/Schieble, Vice Chair
Bannon/Anson
Boggs
Bosarge
Boyd
Crabtree/Gerhart
Diaz
Dugas

Staff: Froeschke

Dyskow
Frazer
Spraggins/Mickle
Riechers/Robinson
Sanchez
Shipp
Stunz
Swindell