Administrative Committees

Administrative – Budget

Vacant, Chair
Riechers/Robinson, Vice Chair
Blankenship/Anson
Boyd
Matens
Swindell
Walker
Miller/Mickle

Staff: Gregory/Hager

Personnel

Boyd, Chair
Matens, Vice Chair
Blankenship/Anson
Dana
Diaz
Riechers/Robinson
Wiley/Guyas

Staff: Gregory/Hager

Retirement Plan/Trustees

Bosarge
Greene
Gregory

Staff: Hager

Gulf SEDAR

Bosarge-Council Chair
Dana-Mackerel Chair
Greene-Reef Fish Chair
Matens-Red Drum Chair

Staff: Gregory/Rindone

Data Collection

Stunz, Chair
Greene, Vice Chair
Banks/Fischer
Blankenship/Anson
Crabtree/McGovern
Dana
Donaldson
Miller/Mickle
Riechers/Robinson
Sanchez
Walker

Staff: Froeschke

Habitat Protection & Restoration

Diaz, Chair
Greene, Vice Chair
Banks/Fischer
Dohner/Constant
Matens
Sanchez
Stunz
Wiley/Guyas

Staff: Froeschke/Roberts

Law Enforcement

Boyd, Chair
Callahan/Danaher, Vice Chair
Blankenship/Anson
Dana
Diaz
Donaldson

Staff: Atran

Outreach & Education

Swindell, Chair
Frazer, Vice Chair
Banks/Fischer
Dana
Callahan/Danaher
Stunz

Staff: Muehlstein

Management Committees

Coral

Sanchez, Chair
Frazer, Vice Chair
Greene
Matens
Miller/Mickle
Wiley/Guyas

Staff: Kilgour/Schoonard

Ecosystem

Vacant, Chair
Donaldson, Vice Chair
Blankenship/Anson
Dohner/Constant
Crabtree/McGovern
Frazer
Greene
Matens
Miller/Mickle

Staff: Kilgour/ Atran

Mackerel

Dana, Chair
Banks/Fischer, Vice Chair
Blankenship/Anson
Crabtree/McGovern
Diaz
Sanchez
Walker
Wiley/Guyas

Staff: Rindone

Migratory Species

Dana, Chair
Walker, Vice Chair
Callahan/Danaher
Matens
Miller/Mickle
Riechers/Robinson
Swindell

Staff: Atran

Red Drum

Matens, Chair
Swindell, Vice Chair
Blankenship/Anson
Boyd
Diaz
Greene
Miller/Mickle
Wiley/Guyas

Staff: Rindone

Sustainable Fisheries

Walker, Chair
Stunz, Vice Chair
Banks/Fischer
Crabtree/McGovern
Diaz
Frazer
Sanchez
Swindell

Staff: Atran

 

Shrimp

Diaz, Chair
Banks/Fischer, Vice Chair
Blankenship/Anson
Crabtree/McGovern
Dana
Greene
Miller/Mickle
Riechers/Robinson
Sanchez

Staff: Kilgour

Spiny Lobster

Wiley/Guyas, Chair
Sanchez, Vice Chair
Boyd
Crabtree/McGovern
Donaldson
Matens

Staff: Kilgour/Gregory

Reef Fish

Greene, Chair
Wiley/Guyas, Vice Chair
Banks/Fischer
Blankenship/Anson
Bosarge
Boyd
Crabtree/McGovern
Dana
Diaz
Frazer
Matens
Miller/Mickle
Riechers/Robinson
Sanchez
Stunz
Swindell
Walker

Staff: Atran/Simmons