Advisory Panels

Advisory Panel Members are recreational and commercial fishermen, charter boat operators, buyers, sellers and consumers with knowledgeable about a particular fishery.

Rules of Conduct

Watch the AP Orientation Video

Complete Membership Directory


Membership lists updated 11/3/16


Coastal Migratory
Pelagics

Martin Fisher, Chair

Gary Jarvis

Chris Jenkins

David Krebs

Tom Marvel, Vice Chair

Jeffrey Mathews

Robert Murphy

George Niles

Mike Nugent

Edward Presley

Gene Proulx

Kelty Readenour

Gary Smith (FL)

William Stein, III

Ed Walker

Mike Whitfield

Robert Woithe

Staff Rep.: Ryan Rindone

Next Appointments - 2017

Coral

J.P. Brooker

Shelly Krueger, Chair

Steve Ross, Ph.D.

Portia Sapp

John Talbott

Joseph Weatherby, Vice Chair

Staff Rep.: Morgan Kilgour

Next Appointments - 2019

Data Collection

Shane Cantrell

Mike Colby

Jason DeLaCruz

FJ Eicke

Mike Eller

Troy Frady

James Green

Chad Hanson

Barry Ingram

Gary Jarvis

Robert Leaf

Paul Mickle

Todd Phillips

Sonny Schindler

Nicole Smith

Ray Weldon

Jerry Westmoreland

Staff Rep.: John Froeschke

Next Appointments - 2019

Red Drum

Francis Donaldson

Mike Foto

Benjamin Graham

Scott Green

Read Hendon

Robert Leaf

Jeff Miller

Burt Moritz

Lance Nacio

Ben Raines

Frank Rawlings

Emily Satterfield

Sonny Schindler

Derek Shoobridge

Dustin Trochesset

Troy Williamson

Staff Rep.: Ryan Rindone

Next Appointments - 2017

Reef Fish

Ralph Allen

Pam Anderson

Patrick Bennett

Jane Black-Lee

James Clements

Jason DeLaCruz

FJ Eicke

James Eliason

George Eller

Martin Fisher, Chair

Troy Frady, Vice Chair

Buddy Guindon

Scott Hickman

George Huye

Chris Jenkins

David Krebs

Mike Nugent

Mike Thierry

Tom Turke

Ed Walker

James Whitfield

Troy Williamson

Jim Zurbrick

Staff Rep.: Steven Atran

Next Appointments - 2018

Shrimp

Steve Bosarge, Vice Chair

Kimberly Chauvin

Julius Collins

Glenn Delaney

Julie Falgout

Gary Graham

Dennis Henderson

Harris Lasseigne

Lance Nacio

Corky Perret, Chair

Thomas Schultz, Jr.

John Williams

Staff Rep.: Morgan Kilgour

Next Appointments - 2018

Spiny Lobster

Robert Gaitanis

Bill Kelly, Chair

Joshua Nicklaus

George Niles

Daniel Padron, Vice Chair

Simon Stafford

Staff Rep.: Morgan Kilgour

Next Appointments - 2019

Ad Hoc Red Snapper Charter For-hire

Gary Bryant

Shane Cantrell

Daryl Carpenter

Mike Eller

Troy Frady

James Green, Chair

Charles Guilford

Gary Jarvis

Mark Kelley

Robbie Langlinais

Tom Marvel

Mike Nugent

Rene Rice

Scott Robson

Sonny Schindler

Tom Steber, Vice Chair

Frank Thierry

Ed Walker

Troy Williamson

Staff Rep.: Assane Diagne

Ad Hoc Reef Fish Headboat

Pam Anderson

Randy Boggs, Chair

Cliff Cox

James Green

Chad Haggert

Mark Hubbard, Vice Chair

Greg Mercurio

Kelly Owens

Charles Paprocki

Eric Schmidt

Tom Steber

Frank Thierry

Dustin Trochesset

John Williams

Staff Rep.: Assane Diagne

Ad Hoc Red Snapper IFQ

Billy Archer

Jeff Barger

Jane Black-Lee

Jim Clements

Dean Cox

Jason DeLaCruz

Mike Eller

Bob Gill, Chair

Buddy Guindon

Scott Hickman, Vice Chair

Gary Jarvis

David Krebs

James Swindle

Wayne Werner

Mike Whitfield

Troy Williamson

Jim Zurbrick

Staff Rep.: Assane Diagne

Ad Hoc Red Snapper Private Angler Advisory Panel

Bryan Anderson

Hughes Andry

William M. Blankenship

Ray Box

James "Jim" Allen Brown

Charlie Caplinger

Kenneth D. Creel

Chris Duca

Jonathan "JD" Dugas

Nathaniel Duvall

Marcus R. Kennedy

John Kimbrough

Ed Landgraf

Mark Randal Luitjen

John T. Marquez, Jr.

Michael B. McDermott, Jr.

Charles McVea, Jr.

Bradford J. Miller

Ronald Jay Moser

Benjamin Ross Payton

Kellie Rebello Ralston

Charles Wendell Taylor

Mark Turner

Rodolfo C. Valenciano

Troy Bello Williamson II

Staff Rep.: John Froeschke

 

Back to Top Back to Top

Persons are ineligible for membership on any committee or panel if that person has been convicted of a felony offense and my be disqualified if determined to have violated any federal or state marine resource law or regulation.