Advisory Panel Members are recreational and commercial fishermen, charter boat operators, buyers, sellers, and consumers with knowledge about a particular fishery.

AP member contact information is available by clicking on each AP title.

Coastal Migratory Pelagics

Roy Cravey

Judson Curtis

Pam Dana

Gary Jarvis

Chris Jenkins

David Krebs

Tom Marvel

Jeffrey Mathews

George Niles

Michael Nugent

Kelty Readenour

William Stein III

Fred Tewell

Ed Walker

Lance Walker

James Michael Whitfield

Robert Woithe

Staff Rep: Ryan Rindone

Next Appointments – 2020

Coral

J.P. Brooker

Shelly Krueger, Chair

Steve Ross, Ph.D.

Portia Sapp

John Talbott

Joseph Weatherby, Vice Chair

Staff Rep: Morgan Kilgour

Next Appointments – 2019

Data Collection

Shane Cantrell

Mike Colby

Jason DeLaCruz

FJ Eicke

Mike Eller

Troy Frady

James Green

Chad Hanson

Barry Ingram

Gary Jarvis

Robert Leaf

Todd Phillips

Sonny Schindler

Nicole Smith

Ray Weldon

Jerry Westmoreland

Staff Rep: John Froeschke

Next Appointments – 2019

Red Drum

Francis Donaldson

Benjamin Graham

John Green

Joseph Hendon

Robert Leaf

Jeffrey Miller

Burt E. Moritz

Lance Nacio

Ben Raines

Erman Rawlings

Sonny Schindler

Derek Shoobridge

Dustin Trochesset

Troy Williamson

Staff Rep: Ryan Rindone

Next Appointments – 2020

Reef Fish

James Bruce

Jane Black-Lee

Patrick Cagle

Jason DeLaCruz

Joshua Ellender

Troy Frady

Johnny Greene

Keith (Buddy) Guindon

Dylan Hubbard

George Huye

Chris Jenkins

John Marquez, Jr.

Jeffrey McDaniel

Michael Nugent

Mike Prasek, Jr.

Clarence Seymour, Jr.

David Walker

Ed Walker

Troy Williamson, II

Staff Rep: Ryan Rindone

Next Appointments – 2021

Shrimp

Steven Bosarge

Thu Bui

Kimberly Chauvin

Glenn Delaney

Gary Graham

Andrea Hance

Harris Lasseigne

Lance Naccio

Can Nguyen

Franklin Parker

William (Corky) Perret

Patrick Riley

Thomas Shultz

John Williams

Staff Rep: Morgan Kilgour

Next Appointments – 2021

Spiny Lobster

Robert Gaitanis

Bill Kelly, Chair

Joshua Nicklaus

George Niles

Daniel Padron, Vice Chair

Simon Stafford

Staff Rep: Morgan Kilgour

Next Appointments – 2019

Ad Hoc Reef Fish Headboat

Pam Anderson

Randy Boggs, Chair

Cliff Cox

James Green

Chad Haggert

Mark Hubbard, Vice Chair

Greg Mercurio

Kelly Owens

Charles Paprocki

Eric Schmidt

Tom Steber

Frank Thierry

Dustin Trochesset

John Williams

Staff Rep: Assane Diagne

Ad Hoc Red Snapper Charter For-Hire

Gary Bryant

Shane Cantrell

Daryl Carpenter

Mike Eller

Troy Frady

James Green, Chair

Charles Guilford

Gary Jarvis

Mark Kelley

Robbie Langlinais

Tom Marvel

Mike Nugent

Rene Rice

Scott Robson

Sonny Schindler

Tom Steber, Vice Chair

Frank Thierry

Ed Walker

Troy Williamson

Staff Rep: Matt Freeman

Ad Hoc Red Snapper Private Angler

Bryan Anderson

Hughes Andry

William M. Blankenship

Ray Box

James “Jim” Allen Brown

Charlie Caplinger, Chair

Kenneth D. Creel

Chris Duca

Nathaniel Duvall

Marcus R. Kennedy

John Kimbrough

Ed Landgraf

Mark Randal Luitjen

John T. Marquez, Jr.

Michael B. McDermott, Jr.

Charles McVea, Jr.

Bradford J. Miller

Ronald Jay Moser

Benjamin Ross Payton

Kellie Rebello Ralston

Charles Wendell Taylor

Mark Turner

Rodolfo C. Valenciano

Troy Williamson, Vice Chair

Staff Rep: John Froeschke

Ad Hoc Red Snapper / Grouper-Tilefish IFQ 

Jane Black-Lee

William Copeland

Jason DeLaCruz

Jonathan Floyd

Keith “Buddy” Guindon

Scott Hickman

David Krebs, Chair

Harris Pappas

Dennis Parker

Franklin Parker

Todd Rosetti

Nick Ruland

Lisa Schmidt

Jerri Smitko

James Swindle

Theodore Tomeny

David Walker, Vice Chair

Wayne Werner

Jim Zurbrick

Staff Rep.: Ava Lasseter