Administrative Committees

Administrative – Budget

Dyskow, Chair
Spraggins/Mickle, Vice Chair
Banks/Schieble
Boggs
Donaldson
McCawley/Guyas
Riechers/Robinson
Shipp
Swindell
Williamson

Staff: Simmons/Hager

Personnel

Shipp, Chair
Spraggins/Mickle, Vice Chair
Banks/Schieble
Bosarge
Dyskow
McCawley/Guyas
Stunz
Williamson

Staff: Simmons/Hager

Retirement Plan/Trustees

Frazer
Diaz
Dyskow
Simmons

Staff: Hager

Gulf SEDAR

Frazer-Council Chair
Riechers-Mackerel Chair
McCawley/Guyas-Reef Fish Chair
Spraggins/Mickle-Red Drum Chair

Staff: Simmons/Rindone

Data Collection

Bannon/Anson, Chair
Stunz, Vice Chair
Banks/Schieble
Boggs
Bosarge
Crabtree/Hood
Donaldson
McCawley/Guyas
Riechers/Robinson
Sanchez
Spraggins/Mickle
Swindell
Williamson

Staff: Hollensead/Froeschke

Habitat Protection & Restoration

Banks/Schieble, Chair
Spraggins/Mickle, Vice Chair
Bosarge
Diaz
Dyskow
Miranda/Constant
Shipp
Stunz
Swindell

Staff: Hollensead/Froeschke

Law Enforcement

Diaz, Chair
Dyskow, Vice Chair
Banks/Schieble
Bannon/Anson
Boggs
Donaldson

Nadeau/Giancola

Riechers/Robinson
Stunz

Staff: Lasseter

Outreach & Education

Dyskow, Chair
Swindell, Vice Chair
Boggs
Crabtree/Hood

Nadeau/Giancola

Shipp
Spraggins/Mickle
Stunz

Staff: Muehlstein

Management Committees

 Coral

Frazer, Chair
Dyskow, Vice Chair
Bosarge
Crabtree/Hood
Donaldson
Dugas
McCawley/Guyas
Sanchez
Shipp

Staff: Méndez-Ferrer/Basher

Ecosystem

Shipp, Chair
Stunz, Vice Chair
Bannon/Anson
Bosarge
Donaldson
Dugas
Dyskow
Riechers/Robinson
Spraggins/Mickle
Williamson

Staff: Méndez-Ferrer

Mackerel

Riechers/Robinson, Chair
Bannon/Anson, Vice Chair
Boggs
Bosarge
Crabtree/Hood
Diaz
Dugas
McCawley/Guyas
Sanchez
Swindell
Williamson

Staff: Méndez-Ferrer

Migratory Species

Stunz, Chair
Riechers/Robinson, Vice Chair
Boggs
Crabtree/Hood
Dugas

Nadeau/Giancola

Sanchez
Spraggins/Mickle
Swindell
Williamson

Staff: Hollensead

Red Drum

Spraggins/Mickle, Chair
Stunz, Vice Chair
Banks
Boggs
Bosarge
Crabtree/Hood
Donaldson
Dugas
Dyskow
McCawley/Guyas
Swindell
Williamson

Staff: Rindone

Shrimp

Bosarge, Chair
Banks/Schieble, V. Chair
Bannon/Anson
Crabtree/Hood
Diaz
Donaldson
Dugas
Riechers/Robinson
Sanchez

Staff: Freeman

Spiny Lobster

McCawley/Guyas, Chair
Sanchez, Vice Chair
Crabtree/Hood
Donaldson
Dyskow

Staff: Méndez-Ferrer

Sustainable Fisheries

Diaz, Chair
Stunz, Vice Chair
Banks/Schieble
Bannon/Anson
Bosarge
Crabtree/Hood
Donaldson
McCawley/Guyas
Riechers/Robinson
Swindell
Williamson

Staff: Diagne/Hollensead

Reef Fish

McCawley/Guyas, Chair
Banks/Schieble, Vice Chair
Bannon/Anson
Boggs
Bosarge
Crabtree/Hood
Diaz
Dugas
Dyskow

Frazer
Spraggins/Mickle
Riechers/Robinson
Sanchez
Shipp
Stunz
Swindell
Williamson

Staff: Rindone/Froeschke

Jt. Council Workgroup on Section 102 of Modern Fishing Act

Gulf Council

Kevin Anson
Susan Boggs
Tom Frazer
Martha Guyas
Chris Schieble
Troy Williamson

South Atlantic Council

Mel Bell
Chester Brewer
Jessica McCawley
Steve Poland – Chair
Spud Woodward

Staff:  Rindone